Close

Enter your e-mail address and we’ll e-mail you the new password.
 
 

PLEASE WAIT!


Your Request is in process, Please Wait...


Close

REGISTERED SUCCESSFULLY!


Thank you for pre-registering for our broker Web Tool.
Our administrator will activate your account an notify you by e-mail once your account has been activated.
Thank you for your patience.

If you do not receive your activation notice, please call our support line at 1-877-685-6533.


Close CREATE AN ACCOUNT
Pre-Register to be one of the first to track the status of your application with Can-Sure.
In addition, you will be automatically signed up to receive important Can-Sure updates.

* Required Fields
 
Brokerage / Agency Name*
Last Name*
First Name*
City*
Postal Code*
E-mail Address*
Phone*
Have you ever submitted an application to Can-Sure?  Yes No
How did you hear about Can-Sure?*
Username*
Password*
 (Password must be between 6-8 characters)
Confirm Password*
 

Privacy-Policy

We Understand That Your Privacy Is Very Important To You.


The Personal Information and Protection of Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) was developed by the federal government to balance the needs of a private sector organization to collect, use or disclose personal information with an individual's right to privacy in the course of commercial activities. PIPEDA was implemented in three stages with the final stage having come into effect January 1, 2004. All organizations subject to the Act must comply.

Can-Sure Underwriting Ltd. understands that your privacy is very important to you. We are committed to protecting your personal information. Personal information includes any information about an identifiable individual. The Privacy Policy guides our conduct in the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we obtain in the course of our business of providing insurance products to you.

The Privacy Policies of the Insurers/Underwriters at risk, as well as Can-Sure's, are available upon request.

**For more information on the Privacy Act, go to www.privcom.gc.ca
 




Web Analytics